March 16, 2017

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

What information does Power Image 3.0 Consultant collect/track about me?

Power Image 3.0 Consultant is a company that provides Digital Marketing related services and company targeted marketing services for the individuals.. In order to provide the services, we ask for, certain personal information which is displayed on the website, and can be used by users on any other website. (This information includes physical/mental disability (if any).

Power Image 3.0 Consultant gathers two types of information:
i. Information users submit; and
ii. Information not directly submitted.

Information users submit

MEMBERS
There are two types of user-provided information that we collect:

  1. Information provided by member and consultancy, and
  2. Edited version provided by us.

We classify information (provided by Members) as personal information that may or may not be displayed on the site at the behest of the member (such as gender, age, height, photograph, etc.) and the edited version of information (provided by Power Image 3.0 Consultant team) is defined as any information which is written and displayed by our team, based on the information provided by member to us.

  • This information is gathered from members and guests who apply for various services that our site offers. This information includes, but is not limited to: email address, first name, last name.
  • desi also allows members to submit public and private information on behalf of others – child/ward, sibling or friend. If such child/ward, sibling or friend does not agree for this information to be displayed, s/he has the option to request for the removal of such information after providing the necessary evidence that the information pertains to her/him.
  • FRAMING: We utilize framing techniques to make it appear that the user is still on the web site when they are actually on a third party web site.
  • SURVEYS & CONTESTS: From time-to-time our site requests information from users via surveys or contests. Participation in these surveys or contests is completely voluntary and the user therefore has a choice whether or not to disclose this information. Information requested may include contact information (such as name and shipping address), and demographic information (such as zip code, and age).

POWER IMAGE 3.0 CONSULTANT AFFILIATE PARTNERS: The Affiliate Partner program is a vehicle for other websites to link to Power Image 3.0 Consultant. No personal member information is exchanged with the Affiliate Partner.

  • Additional Features of the Site :-TESTIMONIALS: Satisfied users of Power Image 3.0 Consultant have chosen to post testimonials on our web site. All permissions have been obtained to post these testimonials.

Information not directly submitted

AGGREGATE: This is the information that we collect that is not personally identifiable, such as browser type and IP address. This information is gathered for all users on the site.

What does Power Image 3.0 Consultant do with the information it collects/tracks?

Power Image 3.0 Consultant uses the information it collects in the following ways:

Information users submit

MEMBERS
Public: Public information supplied by members is an advertisement intended to be viewed by visitors to the site. This information is used by visitors for searching and matching purposes. Public information cannot be used to identify a specific member by address, etc (except photograph, posting of which is voluntary).
Private: We primarily use member’s email addresses to verify enrollment and to send system emails on behalf of other members. Email addresses are not disclosed to members. We may also use user’s email address to send news regarding our site or our group sites, but the users may choose not to receive such emails by unsubscribing. Email addresses may also be used in private correspondence with the user for customer service issues. Financial information that is collected is used to bill the user for products and services. All other private information submitted by the user is confidential and is not disclosed except as required by law or to protect members of Power Image 3.0 Consultant. All private information except financial information submitted during the process of a financial transaction & certain account-related information collected at the time of registration can be updated or deleted by the user at any time, as follows:-

SURVEYS & CONTESTS: Contact and other information collected for contests is used to notify the winners and award prizes. Survey information collected is used to monitor or improve the site usage experience..

DESI’S AFFILIATE PARTNERS: Information submitted by the Affiliate Partner is used for establishing and maintaining a business relationship. No personal or business information is shared outside the relationship between Power Image 3.0 Consultant and the Affiliate Partner. Affiliate Partners may not view or access private information of Power Image 3.0 Consultant subscribers.

OTHERS:
Power Image 3.0 Consultant allows members to write messages to other members to advertise there personal profile for matrimonial alliance. While Power Image 3.0 Consultant exercises reasonable care to prevent site misuse, we strongly recommend you establish the authenticity and intent of members before giving out personally identifiable information in such messages.

Information not directly submitted

We use your server IP address, and browser-type related information in the general administration of our website.
We may store member ids of users and their IP addresses for certain activities they perform for security purposes in order to track down the person in case of illegal activities.

With whom does Power Image 3.0 Consultant share the information it collects/tracks?

Except where you are expressly informed on the site or as described in this privacy policy we do not               sell, rent, share, trade or give away any of your personal information. However, we reserve the right               to disclose your personally identifiable information as required by law and when we believe that                     disclosure is necessary to protect our rights and/or comply with a judicial proceeding, court order, or           legal process served on our Web site.

Power Image 3.0 Consultant may tie-up with partners to bring you various services (e.g. Shaadi Shop, posting ads in publications). However, Power Image 3.0 Consultant will never share your personal information, without your express permission. Still, we encourage you to review the privacy policy of the partner for questions about their use, any personally identifiable information that you may separately submit to such partner.

Tell me about links with other sites.

Power Image 3.0 Consultant may contain links to other websites. Please be aware that Power Image 3.0 Consultant is not responsible for the privacy practices of other Web sites. We encourage you to be aware of this when you leave our site, and to read the privacy statements of each and every web site that collects personally identifiable information. This privacy statement applies solely to information collected by Power Image 3.0 Consultant.

Tell me about Cookies.

help a website recognize repeat users;

facilitate the user’s ongoing access to and use of the site;

allow a site to track usage behavior;

compile aggregate data for content improvements; and

undertake targeted advertising.

If you do not want information collected through the use of cookies, most browsers contain a function that allows a user to deny the cookie feature. You can also delete cookie files from your computer at your discretion. Please note that the use of cookies is a necessary part of the Power Image 3.0 Consultant technology and is necessary if you wish to access Power Image 3.0 Consultant. Disabling the cookie feature on your browser or deleting cookie files from your computer will render you unable to access certain features on Power Image 3.0 Consultant and participate in its services. Cookies may also be necessary to provide the user with certain features such as customized delivery of information. Consequently cookies we serve are tied to the user’s personally identifiable information.

Power Image 3.0 Consultant uses cookies to provide its services, to deliver content specific to your interests, to save your password so you don’t have to re-enter it each time you visit different pages on our site, and for other purposes.

Please note that cookies are used only to recollect information sent to your computer from Power Image 3.0 Consultant. We CANNOT access any information not sent by Power Image 3.0 Consultant.

Some of our business partners may use cookies on our site (for example, advertisers). However, we have no access to or control over these cookies.

Tell me about Power Image 3.0 Consultant policy on correcting, updating or removing personal information.

Power Image 3.0 Consultant does not allow you to modify or remove any information from our database, without Power Image 3.0 Consultant approval.

How will I know of changes in Power Image 3.0 Consultant privacy policy?

If we make a material change to our privacy policy, we will prominently post a link to those changes on our Homepage so you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it. If at any point we decide to use personally identifiable information in a manner materially different from that stated at the time it was collected, we will notify you by way of an email. We will give you a choice as to whether or not we can use information in this different manner and act accordingly.

Tell me about security of my personal information.

Power Image 3.0 Consultant takes every precaution to protect your information, both online and offline.

When our registration/order process asks you to enter sensitive information (such as a credit card number), such information is encrypted and is protected with the best encryption software in the industry – SSL.

While we use SSL encryption to protect sensitive information online, we also do everything in our power to protect your information offline. We follow generally accepted industry standards to protect the personal information submitted to us, both during transaction and once we receive it. All your information, not just the sensitive information mentioned above, is restricted in our offices. Only employees who need the information to perform a specific job (for example, a billing clerk or a customer service representative) are granted access to personally identifiable information.

We have also done everything in our power to prevent misuse of photographs. Apart from not allowing photographs to be downloaded or copied, we have watermarked them with the Power Image 3.0 Consultant logo. This acts as a further deterrent for illegal use elsewhere.

If you have any questions about the security at our website, please email

Tell us about Power Image 3.0 Consultant’s email policy.

Occasionally, we may also send you:

Announcements of special events which Power Image 3.0 Consultant is associated with; or

Special offers from partner sites or group sites, which we believe are useful for you.

Tell me how to contact Power Image 3.0 Consultant.

If you have any questions about this privacy statement, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this Web site, please email us at kamlesh@powerimage30consultant.com

 

Power Image 3.0 Consultant
Contact the Grievance Officer:- Mr Kamlesh Sawal

Email – kamlesh@powerimage30consultant.com